null

Highton Orissa Angel Pelargonium Live plant Potted..

$2.50 - $16.99
SKU:
XGER-HIGH
Availability:
Ships on Mondays only. Not available for NT, WA or TAS due to quarantine restrictions.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Genus:
Pelargonium
Common name:
Geranium, pelargonium
Plant habit:
Bedding, bushy, flowering, spreading, trailing
Type:
Shrubs, Bushes & Hedges
Climate:
All
Sunlight:
Full sun to part shade
Foilage:
Evergreen
Season of interest:
Spring, Summer
Soil Type:
Most
Plant hardiness:
0 to 40+'C
Watering:
Light to medium
OR

Product Overview

Highton Orissa Angel Pelargonium Live Plant

 

This is a two tone flowering Geranium/Pelargonium which doesn't disappoint. Rich purple top petals above a white base it will surely appeal to any garden bed. As with most pelargoniums this is hardy & drought tolerant.

 

Flowers: Spring/Summer

Characteristics: Heat/Drought Tolerant

Water: Light/Moderate

Exposure: Full Sun/Part shade

 

If you choose the cuttings option you will receive 3 plants (no roots) straight off the parent plant. If you prefer rooted plants please use the potted options.

 

 

FLAT RATE SHIPPING OF $12.50 FOR ALL LIVE PLANTS. Order as many plants as you want and only pay the flat rate.

Cannot post to NT, WA, TAS or international due to quarantine restrictions

Shipping, packing and handling times

Due to handling times and to avoid delays in shipping please place orders before the following cut off times:

Orders have to be processed Sunday evening for same week delivery, for orders received after 4pm Sunday item will be packaged the following week (excluding pre-orders)

 

All plants come with a 100% money back or replacement guarantee if it does not arrive in excellent condition. For refunds and replacements contact must be made no later than 48 hours after delivery of goods with photo verification of the damaged plants. All requests after 48 hours of delivery are subject to plants being in environmental conditions beyond our control and will not be replaced or refunded.