null

Osteospermum Serenity Rose Magic Cuttings or Potted..

$2.50 - $14.99
SKU:
XOST-ROSE
Availability:
Ships on Mondays Express mail only. Not available for NT, WA or TAS due to quarantine restrictions.
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Genus:
Osteospermum
Common name:
African Daisy
Growth Habit:
Bushy
Type:
Shrubs, Bushes & Hedges
Climate:
cold, dry, sub-tropical, temperate, tropical
Sunlight:
Full Sun
Foilage:
Evergreen
Season of interest:
All
Soil Type:
Chalk, clay, loam, peat, saline, sand, silt
Plant hardiness:
0 to 40+'C
Watering:
Medium
Features:
Flowering
OR

Product Overview

Osteospermum Serenity Rose Magic

Common name: African Daisy

 

An easy to care for daisy that flowers for many months of the year. Also known as African Daisies, these are heat and drought tolerant only requiring moderate watering on the hottest days and will not disappoint with display. This variety is selected to fill a garden with texture and multiple colours with outstanding flower quality. Petals range from oranges to pinks over the same plant, it really is a wonderful display.

Makes an excellent ground cover or addition to any garden bed.

 

Flowers: Spring, Autumn

Characteristics: Heat/Drought Tolerant

Water: Moderate

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 18" (46cm)

Height: 30 - 40cm

Width: 35 - 65cm

Exposure: Full Sun/part shade

 

If you choose the cuttings option you will receive 3 plants (no roots) straight off the parent plant. If you prefer rooted plants please use the potted options.

 

 

FLAT RATE SHIPPING OF $12.50 FOR ALL LIVE PLANTS. Order as many plants as you want and only pay the flat rate.

A tracking number will also be supplied also so you can follow your order in transit!

Shipping, packing and handling times

Due to handling times and to avoid delays in shipping please place orders before the following cut off times:

Orders have to be processed Sunday evening for same week delivery, for orders received after 4pm Sunday item will be packaged the following week (excluding pre-orders)

 

All plants come with a 100% money back or replacement guarantee if it does not arrive in excellent condition. For refunds and replacements contact must be made no later than 48 hours after delivery of goods with photo verification of the damaged plants. All requests after 48 hours of delivery are subject to plants being in environmental conditions beyond our control and will not be replaced or refunded.