Click HERE to receive your instant discount code

Code will be also be sent to your email inbox.

Use your discount code at checkout to redeem your 20% Discount.

Osteospermum Snow White Live Plant

$2.50 - $12.99
SKU:
OST-SNOW
Availability:
Express Post Shipping!
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Genus:
Osteospermum
Common name:
African Daisy
Plant habit:
Bedding, bushy, upright, flowering, branched
Type:
Shrubs, Bushes & Hedges
Climate:
Tropical, Sub-Tropical, Temperate, Arid
Sunlight:
Full Sun
Foilage:
Evergreen
Season of interest:
Spring, Summer, Autumn
Soil Type:
All
Watering:
medium
Features:
Evergreen, Flowering
Colour:
White

Product Overview

 

Osteospermum Snow White

 

Osteospermums (African Daisies) are a hardy frost and drought tolerant plant and will grow in any climate. This variety self seeded amongst the parent plants and appears to be the albino version of the Osteospermum. I have carefully propagated it and have been waiting for it to flower again to take photos so I can add to my collection and I can now safely say it is now available and true to form. I am not sure if there are any like it out there in the market as google search did not come up with any definative results, so it could be a rare hybrid. With all the colourful range in the Osteospermums in the market it is good to have one that is as pure as true as this one.

Osteospermums have an abundance of flowers most of the year round, predominantly from spring through to autumn. Being compact and bushy they are ideal for containers, patios, baskets or landscape gardens. It is an ideal plant for any garden.

Features:

Sunlight – Full to part sun

Height – 25-35cm

Width – 35-50cm

Watering – light to moderate

Season of interest – Spring to Autumn

 

If you choose the cuttings option you will receive 3 plants (no roots) straight off the parent plant. If you prefer rooted plants please use the other options.

 

FLAT SHIPPING RATES/DISCOUNTS FOR EXPRESS SHIPPING ON LIVE PLANTS

Take advantage of our buy more and save shipping discounts below on any combination of live plants.

Order total $1-$30 shipping cost = $12.50

Order total $30-$50 shipping cost = $8.00

Order total $50-$80 shipping cost = $5.00

Orders over $80 = FREE SHIPPING

Discount automatically applied at checkout; no coupon code required.

 

Cannot post to NT, WA or TAS or outside of Australia due to quarantine restrictions

A tracking number will also be supplied also so you can follow your order in transit!

 

Shipping, packing and handling times

All orders must be placed by 4pm Sunday to allow for handling and processing times. Any orders received after 4pm Sunday will be shipped the following Monday week (excluding pre-orders)

 

All plants come with a 100% money back or replacement guarantee if it does not arrive in excellent condition. For refunds and replacements contact must be made no later than 48 hours after delivery of goods with photo verification of the damaged plants. All requests after 48 hours of delivery are subject to plants being in environmental conditions beyond our control and will not be replaced or refunded. 

 

 

 

 

Product Videos