Click HERE to receive your instant discount code

Code will be also be sent to your email inbox.

Use your discount code at checkout to redeem your 20% Discount.

Aeonium Arboreum Pinwheel Desert Rose Live Plant

$3.99 - $14.99
SKU:
SUC-PINW
Availability:
Ships on Mondays via Express Post (1-4 days delivery)
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Genus:
Aeonium Arboreum
Common name:
Succulent
Plant habit:
Bedding, upright, branched
Type:
Succulent
Climate:
All
Sunlight:
Full sun to part shade
Foilage:
Evergreen
Season of interest:
Summer
Soil type:
All
Plant hardiness:
0 to 40+'C
Watering:
Light
Features:
Evergreen, Flowering

Product Overview

Aeonium Arboreum Pinwheel Desert Rose Succulent

cuttings or potted plant with roots

 Originating in the Canary Islands it is a hardy succulent and loves sub tropical to dry arid regions. It has glossy green rosette like leaves and bears large pyrimid shaped bright yellow flowers in the spring. The leaf rosettes grow on the end of its woody branches which can grow up to 90cm, so it is sometimes called the 'tree Arboreum'

Each branch that flowers will die but it can live from 3-10 years to reach full maturity. Also, this succulent can be preserved in time by cutting the terminal rosette every year in late winter and propagating it by planting the rosette at the plant’s base, where it will form roots, creating a new Aeonium arboreum plant, so it is possible to have it in your garden for many years. 

 

Flowers: spring

Characteristics: Protect from extreme frosts

Water: Light/Moderate

Exposure: Full Sun/Part shade

Height: up to 90cm

 

If you choose the cuttings option you will receive 1 plant (no roots) straight off the parent plant. If you prefer rooted plants please use potted options.

 

FLAT SHIPPING RATES/DISCOUNTS FOR EXPRESS SHIPPING ON LIVE PLANTS

Take advantage of our buy more and save shipping discounts below on any combination of live plants.

Order total $1-$30 shipping cost = $12.50

Order total $30-$50 shipping cost = $8.00

Order total $50-$80 shipping cost = $5.00

Orders over $80 = FREE SHIPPING

Discount automatically applied at checkout; no coupon code required.

 

Cannot post to NT, WA or TAS due to quarantine restrictions

A tracking number will also be supplied also so you can follow your order in transit!

Shipping, packing and handling times

All orders must be received by 4pm Sunday to allow for handling and processing times. Orders received after 4pm Sunday will be shipped the following Monday week (excluding pre-orders)

 

All plants come with a 100% money back or replacement guarantee if it does not arrive in excellent condition. For refunds and replacements contact must be made no later than 48 hours after delivery of goods with photo verification of the damaged plants. All requests after 48 hours of delivery are subject to plants being in environmental conditions beyond our control and will not be replaced or refunded.